Wiki › Bestiary › Putrid Mummy
Putrid Mummy

Putrid Mummy

a putrid mummy

Raceundead
Health1500
Experience900
Speed85
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown0%
earth100%
energy0%
fire-20%
holy-25%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: IH-Slag Depths, DU-Ruins, SP-Barrowvault Crypts, IH-Ruins, DU-Sirocco Warrens, DU-Gilded Depths, SW-Wisp Grove, TH-Barrow Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth, death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Gilded Depths5778529411
IH-Slag Depths5621524213
SW-Wisp Grove4752502010
SW-Wisp Grove4819514610
DU-Gilded Depths5759529511
DU-Gilded Depths5728534811
DU-Gilded Depths5770528611
DU-Gilded Depths5729535911
DU-Gilded Depths5635519413
DU-Gilded Depths5632522713
TH-Barrow Warrens5179535312
TH-Barrow Warrens5186537712
TH-Barrow Warrens5195543012
DU-Sirocco Warrens5781552310
IH-Ruins607152177
IH-Ruins607452377
DU-Ruins609355037
DU-Ruins607954947
SP-Barrowvault Crypts6062491311
SP-Barrowvault Crypts6058495811

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...